PROVINCIAL OFFICERS 2013-14
 

The following Brethren are to be honoured by the Provinical Grand Master at the AGM of 3rd July 2013.

 

ID Rank   Name Lodge  No.
1 Provincial Senior Grand Warden F Milner PPGStwd Taverners 7442
2 Provincial Junior Grand Warden K D Head PPGStwd Ashburn St Johns 9395
3 Provincial Grand Treasurer B Ridler PAGSuptWks The Saint Hubert 1373
4 Provincial Grand Chaplain Rev R L Nash PPDepGChap Boscombe 2158
5 Provincial Grand Registrar D Agnew PPSGW Phoenix 257
6 Provincial Grand Secretary G A Brook PAGDC (London) William of Wykeham 1883
7 Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies J I Preece PAGDC Elizabethan 7262
8 Provincial Grand Sword Bearer D Hilton PPGStwd Vectensian 7852
9 Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works I L Jenkins PPGStwd Johore Bahru 8390
10 Provincial Deputy Grand Chaplain Rev D H Heatley ProvAGChap Bordon Garrison 7538
11 Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar A S Free PPGStwd St Mary 7304
12
13 Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies S A Allen ProvDepGDC Vyne 7612
14 D R Lallana ProvDepGDC Rowena 3180
15 P Springett PPGSwdB Landport 1776
16 Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer D E Lilley PPGStwd Aldershot Army & Navy 1971
17 Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent of Works P Hillyard PPGStwd Lodge of Humility 8464
18 Provincial Grand Almoner M D Childs PAGDC Landport 1776
19 Provincial Grand Charity Steward B C J Hewitt PAGDC Knightwood 7813
20 Provincial Grand Mentor K C Young PAGDC East Medina 175
21 Provincial Grand Orator J L Stringer PAGDC Rowena 3180
22 Provincial Senior Grand Deacon G J Kewley PPGStwd Boscombe 2158
23 J D Sampson PPGStwd Powney 3099
24 M H Russell PPGStwd Rose Window 7839
25 C J Bayliss PPGStwd Fareham 8582
26 Provincial Junior Grand Deacon N A Luke PPGStwd Andover Combined Services 8300
27 N D Hannant Vortigern 4854
28 R S Bowtell Lodge of Chivalry 5685
29 C M Wicks Yateley 9107
30 Provincial Assistant Grand Chaplain Rev T B Richards ProvAGChap Vectensian 7852
31 Provincial Assistant Grand Registrar S R Walther PPGStwd Elvetham 4013
32 Provincial Assistant Grand Registrar B J Phillips PPGStwd Wessex 5297
33 Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary S R Gibbs PGStB Richard Taunton (BE) 7050
34 Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W G Starkey PPGStwd Prince of Wales 1705
35 J R T Charlton Landport 1776
36 S M Marsh Sandown 1869
37 K P Turner Hamtun 7083
38 D E Martin Crofton 8365
39 S J Withey Mayflower 8815
40 Provincial Assistant Grand Sword Bearer J S Dupe Whitehill 8425
41 D A Betteridge St Boniface 8790
42 Provincial Assistant Grand Superintendent of Works R J Davis Cerdic 7030
43 P D Coppin Fleet Air Arm 8867
44 Provincial Grand Organist R L Cousins PPJGW Gateway 8474
45 Provincial Grand Standard Bearer K A Brown Drayton 8832
46 T Burton Prytaneion 9340
47 Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer P R R Purdy Medina 35
48 R D Isaacs Aethelberht 4712
49 R G Emery Neptune 5150
50 G J Williams Hermes 5532
51 Provincial Grand Pursuivant S F Bottom Knightwood 7813
52 Provincial Assistant Grand Pursuivant B P Durrant Clausentum 1461
53 D A Robertson Osborne 2169
54 D J Hayes Southampton Old Edwardians 7106
55 Provincial Grand Steward K B Pattinson Royal Gloucester 130
56 C A McGeoch Union of Malta 407
57 C Dobson Needles 2838
58 G S Bastow Daintree 2938
59 P B Lillington Hamtun 2955
60 S D Seagrove Elvetham 4013
61 L Maraspin Aethelberht 4712
62 G A Brodie Earl of Malmesbury 4919
63 C A Lupton Ye Olde Bargate 5296
64 M J Hymers Portus Magnus 6530
65 J M Smith Anton 6953
66 A J M Castell Cerdic 7030
67 N S Spencer Brockenhurst 7040
68 C J Nash Eling Manor 7337
69 M D Ashton More Majorum 7786
70 J T Foster Friendship and Justice 8074
71 I J Forshaw Lodge of Humility 8464
72 S J Privett Wessex Lodge of Fidelity 8681
73 Provincial Grand Tyler D Taylor ProvGTyler Tudor Rose 9477
Promotions  
ID Rank   Name Lodge No.
74 Past Provincial Senior Grand Warden K R Hughes PPGReg Lodge of Harmony 309
75 W B Gowman PPGReg Horsa 2208
76 J G M Rose PPJGW Horsa 2208
77 D M Townend PPJGW Vortigern 4854
78 D R Stockdale PPJGW Prudence 7183
79 J Simmons PPGReg Southampton New Temple 8131
80 M H Barham PPJGW Loddon 8223
81 T S J Tinsley PPJGW Andover Combined Service 8300
82 Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden G J Woolger PPDepGReg Panmure 723
83 R J West PPGSwdB Carnarvon 804
84 P J Chase PPGSuptWks Gosport 903
85 R J Sims PPGsuptWks The Saint Hubert 1373
86 K G Tallyn PPGReg Daintree 2938
87 P G Desty PPGSuptWks Beach 2955
88 A C Holdaway PPGSwdB Elvetham 4013
89 R Bayley PPGSuptWks Aldershot Royal Engineers’ 4178
90 A S White PPGReg Merdon 5135
91 B E Hatchard PPGReg Neptune 5150
92 J E Sercombe PPGSuptWks The Bittern 5739
93 E Chamberlain PPGReg Ferneberga 6314
94 M R Ellis PPGSwdB Amery 6510
95 D W Houzego PPGReg Portus Magnus 6530
96 M E Rogers PPDepGDC Brockenhurst 7040
97 G L Meekings PPGSwdB Meyrick 7295
98 P R Crofts PPGSuptWks Sir Francis Drake 7668
99 R F Terry PPGSwdB Cathedral Lodge Portsmouth 7753
100 M W Jenkins PPGSwdB Lymington 7984
101 T M Phillips PPGSuptWks Richard Bond 8281
102 D J Riley PPGSwdB Crofton 8365
103 C V Scott PPGSuptWks Crofton 8365
104 J D Addison Rose of Hampshire 8463
105 M G Hill PPGSwdB Mayflower 8815
106 J B Fraser PPGSuptWks Drayton 8832
107 R F Stevens PPGReg Karwan 8970
108 G P Rushton PPGSwdB Holybourne 9507
109 Past Provincial Grand Registrar D W Preston PPDepGDC Medina 35
110 N C J Freeth PPGSuptWks Boscombe 2158
111 G B Tulip PPGSuptWks Border 2475
112 J A Dow PPGSuptWks Octa 4397
113 A D H Paxton PPDepGSwdB Lodge of Chivalry 5685
114 M D Ballam PPDepGReg Bourne 6959
115 M B Whitfield PPGSuptWks King Aelfred 7487
116 D C Plumstead PPDepGReg Sir Francis Drake 7668
117 M J Rodaway PPDepGReg Friendship & Justice 8074
118 G T Mason PPGSuptWks Clarence 8167
119 M G Boella PPDepGReg Bishops Waltham 8190
120 R Jones PPDepGReg Loddon 8223
121 Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer C W Davis PPDepGSwdB Gosport 903
122 R Grace PPDepGDC William of Wykeham 1883
123 A G Smith PPSGD Border 2475
124 J I Godsall PPSGD Beach 2955
125 G Cooper PPDepGSwdB Sir Bevis 5072
126 D C Holloway PPSGD Lodge of Chivalry 5685
127 G L White PPSGD Amery 6510
128 G J Hutton PPJGD Anton 6953
129 C G Harper PPJGD Southampton Old Edwardians 7106
130 A L Bargrove PPDepGDC Lymington 7984
131 I A C Perry PPSGD Norman Gate 8116
132 A R Geeves PPDepGDC Whitehill 8425
133 C E Robins PPSGD Horndean Lodge of Harmony 9015
134 M A Campion PPDepGSuptWks Deanery 9191
135 B Barnard PPDepGDC Forest Villages 9405
136 Past Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works L E Crowhurst PPJGD Lodge of Harmony 309
137 J W Raison PPJGD Panmure 723
138 D C Lawrence PPSGD The Saint Hubert 1373
139 S G E Bounds PPSGD Clausentum 1461
140 A V Dean PPSGD Albert Edward 1780
141 A R Goddard PPSGD Hampshire Lodge of Emulation 1990
142 T W Wiseman PPJGD Portsmouth Temperance 2068
143 D W A Coward PPAGReg St Clair 2074
144 G J Hawking PPGReg Boscombe 2158
145 G W Silby PPSGD Farnborough & North Camp 2203
146 J P Lemm PPJGD Comrades 4745
147 J D Lee PPJGD St Swithun’s 4795
148 M S Patis PPJGD St Swithun’s 4795
149 D H Laurence PPJGD Canute 4876
150 N W Linfield PPSGD Hermes 5532
151 P H Marchment PPJGD The Arthurian 5658
152 L E White PPSGD Solent 6182
153 D E Wooden PPSGD Rowner 6974
154 D N Small PPJGD Southampton Old Edwardians 7106
155 J W Wiles PPSGD Eling Manor 7337
156 J A Hancock PPJGD Portsea 7794
157 W J Wills PPSGD Vectensian 7852
158 R A Carey PPJGD Pear Tree 7954
159 D C Pryce PPSGD Clarence 8167
160 G G Porcher PPSGD Pudbrook 8366
161 P C Gilham PPJGD Five Heads 8507
162 J S Chalmers PPJGD Cherry Tree 8749
163 J E Stringer PPSGD Fleet Air Arm 8867
164 J F Smith PPJGD Holybourne 9507
165 Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar C J Wolohan PPAGReg Lodge of Unity 132
166 P J H Purves PPJGD Phoenix 257
167 A S Wilding PPJGD The Portsmouth 487
168 P E Jackson PPJGD Landport 1776
169 R C Lamb PPAGReg Landport 1776
170 J M Jopling PPJGD Shalden 2016
171 D G Pope PPAGReg Farnborough & North Camp 2203
172 J G Nasmith PPJGD Waller Rodwell Wright 2755
173 C L Garment PPJGD St Michaels 3521
174 K E Lewis PPAGReg Southsea 4071
175 R T Ruscoe PPAGReg Aldershot Royal Engineers’ 4178
176 T W Parrott PPJGD St Swithun’s 4795
177 H Dolan PPAGReg Merdon 5135
178
179 D J Thompson PPJGD Priory 5204
180 D W J Bartlett PPJGD Amery 6510
181 B R Cockings PPAGReg St Thomas 6574
182 K J Salmon PPJGD Spithead 6719
183 J Bell PPJGD Wolvesey 6818
184 G Bacon PPJGD Bourne 6959
185 C A Lamb PPAGReg Hamtun 7083
186 F M Melling PPAGReg Hamtun 7083
187 D Hibberd PPJGD St Mary 7304
188 K E Robson PPJGD Bordon Garrison 7538
189 P J Eden PPJGD Lodge of Fraternal Union 7570
190 A D Hamer PPJGD Lodge of Fraternal Union 7570
191 A V Tabor PPJGD Sojourners 7597
192 J H Jenkins PPAGReg Highcliffe 8054
193 G J Dunn PPJGD Ariel 8166
194 R J Child PPJGD Anniversary 8385
195 M A F Bell PPJGD Gateway 8474
196 W J Byne PPJGD Hythe 8546
197 I W Evett PPJGD Camelot 8553
198 R H Stephens PPAGReg St Matthew of Wyke 8563
199 M J Fagelman PPJGD James E Bullen 9273
200 Past Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies R W Lucas ProvAGDC Shalden 2016
201 F E Barnes ProvAGDC Vale of Avon 4859
202 M Jackson ProvAGDC Barton Court 5468
203 A M Bean ProvAGDC Ferneberga 6314
204 R T Leach ProvAGDC Bishopswood 7920
205 P J Downer ProvAGDC Loddon 8223
206 Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer D L Arts PPAGDC Clausentum 1461
207 W J West PPAGReg Prince of Wales 1705
208 R E Gibbs PPAGDC Portsmouth Temperance 2068
209 C A McGaughey PPAGDC Lodge of Hope 2153
210 P H Symondson PPAGDC Augustus Webster 3871
211 D J Palmer PPAGReg Havant 4689
212 S Ford PPAGReg Aethelberht 4712
213 A R Smith PPAGReg Vortigern 4854
214 R A Barbey PPJGD Amery 6510
215 S O Hollis PPAGReg Georgian 6752
216 A T Arnott PPAGReg Southampton University 7022
217 P J B Pike PPAGReg The West Gate 7387
218 B M Barnes ProvAGReg Docendo Discimus 7818
219 P Garvey PPAGReg Friendship & Justice 8074
220 A M Mawhinney PPAGReg Clarence 8167
221 D H G Rogers PPAGDC Via Lucis 8228
222 T Barnett PPAGDC Old Portmuthian 8285
223 D N Pughe PPAGDC Andover Combined Services 8300
224 A J Fagg PPAGReg Meon Valley 8336
225 A H L Bury PPAGReg Pudbrook 8366
226 M S DreweryPPAGDC Yar Valley 8367
227 M S Barnett PPAGDC Links 8431
228 P G Oliver PPAGReg St Augustine 8459
229 A J Watkinson PPAGReg St Augustine 8459
230 J R Skilton PPAGReg Jubilee 8755
231 L J Harris PPAGReg Mayflower 8815
232 S B Palmer PPAGReg Vectis Fairway 8923
233 R Gresham PPAGDC James E Bullen 9273
234 Past Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent of Works R T Holland Ryde 698
235 M A Brown Duke of Connaught 1834
236 R D Fletcher William of Wykeham 1883
237 J W George Lodge of Hope 2153
238 J D Bennett Border 2475
240 A J Stringer Augustus Webster 3871
241 I K Compton Elvetham 4013
242 J T Hosker Octa 4397
243 M F Gibbs Southbourne 6281
244 L E I Harbert St Thomas 6574
245 P S Spargo Forest of Bere 6612
246 P W Daish-Miller Spithead 6719
247 R D Toms Absit Invidia 6751
248 T N Reid Meyrick 7295
249 R C Tarrant Portsea 7794
250 M J McCarthy Knightwood 7813
251 G W Tincknell Highcliffe 8054
252 D Sivier Homelea 8151
253 R G Castle Hilsea Bastion (BE) 8245
254 M J Hutchings Fareham 8582
255 P J Greaves Drayton 8832
256 K Thomasson Horndean Lodge of Harmony 9015
257 A Otton Prytaneion 9340
258 K Mabey Forest Villages 9405
259 Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon A Barry Medina 35
260 I W Palmer East Medina 175
261 D G Rann East Medina 175
262 N E B Taylor New Forest 319
263 M D Orsmond Duke of Connaught 1834
264 D R P Elsley Osborne 2169
265 R K White Border 2475
266 C J Batten Portsdown 4356
267 P McCaw Mercury 4581
268 D A Sell Comrades 4745
269 S J Davis Priory 5204
270 R S Drinkall King Arthur 5469
271 D W J Mercer Basing 5500
272 R C E Newman Lodge of Chivalry 5685
273 B J Denyer The Bittern 5739
274 R Shepherd BEM Wayfarers 5740
275 D E White Wayfarers 5740
276 J Haggart Lee Britten 5782
277 A S Morris Southbourne 6281
278 K R Doswell Absit Invidia 6751
279 K R Collingwood Netley Abbey 6989
280 D F Henwood St Mary 7304
281 M P Shawyer St Denys 7383
282 M J McQuade West Gate 7387
283 P J Reilly Portsea 7794
284 P A Sherrin-Jones Rose Window 7839
285 J A Dillon Aultoun 7899
286 R C Humphreys Aultoun 7899
287 W G Mitchell Homelea 8151
288 I R Clarke Clarence 8167
289 D G Brand Hilsea Bastion (BE) 8245
290 I McLean Johore Bahru 8390
291 H Norwood Links 8431
292 P A Baines Charles Dickens 8597
293 G R Pointer William Fawcett 8612
294 M H Lodge Wessex Lodge of Fidelity 8681
295 W D Sweeten Lentune 8743
296 J C Harper Knole 8996
297 R W Bates Prytaneion 9340
298 P S Taylor Tudor Rose 9477
299 Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon D L Sullivan Southampton 394
300 S F Smith Lodge of Friendship 928
301 G G Finnimore Shalden 2016
302 D J Hornett Needles 2838
303 I C Johnson Vespasian 4222
304 A E Arnold Clarence 8167
305 C Newland Fair Oak 8191
306 A Roberts Andover Combined Services 8300
307 R P Connor Yateley 9107
308 P J McAleer Falegia 9499
 PAST RANKS 1st Appointments   
309 Past Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works T B Hawton Merdon 5135
310 Past Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent of Works P J D Holder The Saint Hubert 1373
311 Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon M G Norman Lodge of Hengist 195
312 C M House Powney 3099
313 A R Bulloch Rowena 3180
314 R C Smith Caer Gwent 5071
315 J Fryer Domus Dei 5151
316 D Ashton Bishopswood 7920
317 R J Light Forest Green 7925
318 A R Ferguson Lyndhurst 8012
319 Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon C M Ford The Portsmouth 487
320 M R F Parsons Oakley 694
321 R H Patience Shirley 1112
322 D C Elphee Shalden 2016
323 J Elliott Boscombe 2158
324 M D Yeomans Farnborough & North Camp 2203
325 W G Pritchett Needles 2838
326 T J Le-Mage Victory 3509
327 F H Moore Woolmer Forest 3872
328 D L Pretty King Arthur 5469
329 G R Lant Forest of Bere 6612
330 T Coombes Wolvesey 6818
331 M G Patrick Anton 6953
332 A Greasley Prudence 7183
333 L E Willmott Eling Manor 7337
334 P Mallas Bordon Garrison 7538
335 M B Mellish Sir Francis Drake 7668
336 I T Tee Cathedral Lodge Portsmouth 7753
337 G G Froggatt Portsea 7794
338 N E Reed Vectensian 7852
339 R Smith Aultoun 7899
340 P R Jarvis Totton 8080
341 R V Elkins Southampton New Temple 8131
342 M G Grist Bishops Waltham 8190
343 P A Duncan Faith and Confidence 8222
344 L A E Calloway Yar Valley 8367
345 M P Mulvaney Five Heads 8507
346 R J Hunt West Wight 8570
347 A D Tiller Wessex Lodge of Fidelity 8681
348 D W Iliffe United Progress 9336
349 P Shergold Evingar 9512
350 Past Provincial Assistant Grand Registrar M J Upward Lodge of Unity 132
351
352 G R Mudge Sandown 1869
353 G B Wilson Horsa 2208
354 R C Padbury Waller Rodwell Wright 2755
355 J F Oliver Justitia 3130
356 N J Pine Excelsior 4505
357 J A Greenland Havant 4689
358 L H Breckon Barton Court 5468
359 M G R Magrath Southbourne 6281
360 B C V Whitelock Absit Invidia 6751
361 A R Bates Rowner 6974
362 BF Williams Netley Abbey 6989
363 R Stephen St Mary 7304
364 D H Landless Oceanus 7785
366 D A Smith Clanfield 8203
367 N H Stewart Links 8431
368 R E Powell Brook House 8606
370 A R Cooper Alder Tree 9289
371 R B Stay Ernest Moss 9780
372 Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies R Turnbull Lodge of Harmony 309
373 J V Keay Royal Sussex 342
374 T R Barfoot Southampton 394
375 H G Holmes Ryde 698
376 R West Shirley 1112
377 J C Gardner Augustus Webster 3871
378 M V Smith The Norman 4124
379 B G Martin Vespasian 4222
380 C G Hobbs Ye Olde Bargate 5296
381 R P Denny Vyne 7612
382 D J Baker Fernhill 7707
383 M S Hammond Ariel 8166
384 D J Sheppard Fair Oak 8191
385 R E Martin Via Lucis 8228
386 K R Skinner Eastleigh 8340
387 M L Arnold Rose of Hampshire 8463
388 M J Thompson Hythe 8546
389 M Ellis Holybourne 9507
390 Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sword Bearer JA Morgan Jnr Albany 151
391 D Bezani Gosport 903
392 S P Davidson Daintree 2938
393 A M J Chainey Fugelmere 5073
394
395 P J Westbrook St Vincent 5295
396 J L Ingram Semper Fidelis 6664
397 A J D Lowdon Brockenhurst 7040
398 P M Burt Wilfrid Attenborough 7672
399 G F Pigney Rose Window 7839
400 P J Field Fair Oak 8191
401
402 I W H Ashton Kings Court 8441
403
404 R J Dawkins Knole 8996
405 Past Provincial Assistant Grand Superintendent of Works S A Brookwell Royal Gloucester 130
406 N A Robson Lodge of Peace and Harmony 359
407 F I Gordon United Service 1428
408 P D Slade William of Wykeham 1883
409 T G Smallbone Palma Virtuti 4187
410 M W Moores Octa 4397
411 J J Starzacher Vale of Avon 4859
412
413 D Baldwin Sir Bevis 5072
414 G Hick Hayling Island 6422
415 R Pearson The Elizabethan 7262
416 J C Hayes The West Gate 7387
417 A M Smelt Alwarestoch 7805
418 A E I Woolgrove Norman Gate 8116
419 D W Talt Charles Dickens 8597
420 A T Blundell Master Builders 8694
421 Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer A J Stevens East Medina 175
422 M A Rogers Chine 1884
423 J L May Southsea 4071
424 N S Green Portsdown 4356
425 R A McNeilly Mercury 4581
426 B W Simper Thomas Bennett Langton 9224
427 C A Lee Solent 6182
428
429 D J Woodward Spithead 6719
430 J B Hoggarth Southampton University 7022
431 A S Fell King Aelfred 7487
432 M R J Maddocks Yar Valley 8367
433 M J Keep Anniversary 8385
434 R J Ember Gateway 8474
435 M L Newill Chevaliers de Fer 9732
 Master Masons
436 Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer R J Burnett Albany 151
437 R Spinney Yarborough 551
438 T K Shiner Justitia 3130
439 L Coleman Rowena 3180
440 G C Stratis Octa 4397
441 I W Scott St Vincent 5295
442 P S A Williams Semper Fidelis 6664
443 M G Hardy Bourne 6959
444 B Bacon St Christopher 7919
445 D J Matson Lymington 7984
446 N A D Adsett West Wight 8570
447 G T E Pinckney Falegia 9499
 Rule 69A Book of Constitutions (Appointments)    
448 Past Provincial Grand Registrar J R Challis Pear Tree 7954
449 Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon J R Walshaw Lodge of Harmony 309
450 D F Eversfield Elizabethan 7672
451 A J Higgins Jubilee 8755
452 A J Unthank Pilgrims 9198